Nha Trang · 98d/12 Trần Phú

Palchiki OblizheshRussian café in Nha Trang

Borscht with sour cream, pelmeni and vareniki dumplings, cabbage rolls, solyanka and cold okroshka — Russian home cooking right by the sea. Plus fresh seafood, grilled fish, Vietnamese dishes, pasta and pizza. Open every day, 10:00–22:00.

★ 4.4 on Google · 554 reviews120+ dishesNumbered dishes — easy to orderKids' menu
Cuisine
Russian, European, Vietnamese
Opening hours
Daily 10:00–22:00
Prices
Mains 109–159k ₫, soups from 78k ₫

Real Russian home cooking in Nha Trang

In short: Palchiki Oblizhesh (Russian for “finger-licking good”) is a Russian café in central Nha Trang, near the Tran Phu beachfront.

This is where you find the food you miss far from home: rich beef borscht, solyanka, cold okroshka with kvass or kefir, pelmeni and vareniki with sour cream, cabbage rolls and stuffed peppers, khinkali, chebureki, Olivier salad and crepes with condensed milk.

Fancy something local? Try Vietnamese seafood stir-fries, eel and frog with lemongrass, garlic razor clams, or grilled fish: tuna, wahoo, swordfish and hot-smoked snakehead.

  • Every dish has a number — just tell the waiter
  • Breakfast from 10:00: eggs, omelettes, porridge, sandwiches
  • Kids' menu and a side of your choice — potatoes, rice or vegetables
  • Draft kvass, fresh juices and Vietnamese coffee from 15,000 ₫

Homemade favourites

The dishes guests come back for: Russian and Caucasian home cooking from family recipes.

SignatureBorscht with beef — Palchiki Oblizhesh café, Nha Trang

Borscht with beef

Traditional beetroot soup, served with sour cream

89,000 ₫
Best sellerPelmeni with beef — Palchiki Oblizhesh café, Nha Trang

Pelmeni with beef

Russian dumplings, with or without broth, with sour cream

115,000 ₫
HomemadeVareniki with potato — Palchiki Oblizhesh café, Nha Trang

Vareniki with potato

13 pieces, served with sour cream

95,000 ₫
HomemadeKhinkali with beef — Palchiki Oblizhesh café, Nha Trang

Khinkali with beef

5 juicy Georgian dumplings, homemade recipe, with sour cream

179,000 ₫
HomemadeGolubtsy — cabbage rolls with beef — Palchiki Oblizhesh café, Nha Trang

Golubtsy — cabbage rolls with beef

Beef and rice in cabbage leaves, tomato sauce, with a side

149,000 ₫
HomemadeBell peppers stuffed with beef — Palchiki Oblizhesh café, Nha Trang

Bell peppers stuffed with beef

Beef and rice filling in tomato sauce, with a side

149,000 ₫
HeartySolyanka with mushrooms — Palchiki Oblizhesh café, Nha Trang

Solyanka with mushrooms

Hearty soup with five kinds of meat, olives, potato and pickles

94,000 ₫
RefreshingOkroshka with kvass or kefir — Palchiki Oblizhesh café, Nha Trang

Okroshka with kvass or kefir

Cold Russian summer soup

89,000 ₫
HomemadeChebureki with beef — Palchiki Oblizhesh café, Nha Trang

Chebureki with beef

Crispy fried pastries with sour cream and garlic sauce

97,000 ₫
Royal paella in Nha Trang

Royal paella132,000 ₫

Spaghetti Carbotom in Nha Trang

Spaghetti Carbotom139,000 ₫

Pizza Donni in Nha Trang

Pizza Donni216,000 ₫

Caesar-style salad in Nha Trang

Caesar-style salad99,000 ₫

Menu & prices

Full menu of Palchiki Oblizhesh in Nha Trang. Prices in Vietnamese dong, as of October 2026. Dishes marked “with salad and a side of your choice” come with fries, mashed potatoes, rice or spaghetti.

Homemade favourites Món nhà làm

  • №253Vareniki with potato95,000 ₫13 pieces, served with sour cream · Há cảo khoai tây
  • №255Khinkali with beef179,000 ₫5 juicy Georgian dumplings, homemade recipe, with sour cream
  • №260Chebureki with beef97,000 ₫Crispy fried pastries with sour cream and garlic sauce · Bánh chiên nhân thịt
  • №261Bell peppers stuffed with beef149,000 ₫Beef and rice filling in tomato sauce, with a side · Ớt chuông nhồi thịt bò
  • №262Golubtsy — cabbage rolls with beef149,000 ₫Beef and rice in cabbage leaves, tomato sauce, with a side · Bắp cải cuộn thịt bò

Breakfast Ăn sáng

  • №01Fried eggs45,000 ₫Two fried eggs with a crispy baguette · Ốp la
  • №02Fried eggs with bacon55,000 ₫Two fried eggs, bacon, baguette · Ốp la và bacon
  • №03Vegetable omelette50,000 ₫Two-egg omelette with vegetables, baguette · Ốp lết rau
  • №04Vegetable omelette with bacon55,000 ₫Omelette, vegetables, bacon, baguette · Ốp lết rau và bacon
  • №05Ham and cheese sandwich82,000 ₫Baguette, ham, cheese, sauce, fresh vegetables · Sandwich phô mai và thịt xông khói
  • №06Tuna sandwich82,000 ₫Baguette, tuna, sauce, fresh vegetables · Sandwich rau và cá ngừ
  • №07Rice milk porridge55,000 ₫Rice cooked in milk with butter · Cơm sữa
  • №08Vietnamese sizzling eggs69,000 ₫Chicken with onion, egg and tomato sauce, served on a hot skillet with a baguette · Gà né

Starters Khai vị

  • №09Squid tempura104,000 ₫Breaded deep-fried squid with sauce · Mực chiên xù
  • №10Smoked pork knuckle115,000 ₫Vietnamese recipe, with mustard · Chân giò heo muối
  • №11Shrimp tempura115,000 ₫Crispy shrimp with white sauce · Tôm chiên xù
  • №12Deep-fried dumplings115,000 ₫Beef dumplings, deep-fried, with sauce · Há cảo chiên
  • №13Cheese balls85,000 ₫Fried until golden and crispy, with sauce · Phô mai viên chiên
  • №15Tuna stroganina95,000 ₫Thinly sliced frozen tuna, Siberian style · Cá ngừ lạnh
  • №16Pork spring rolls80,000 ₫Crispy Vietnamese rolls with sauce · Chả giò rế heo
  • №17Seafood spring rolls80,000 ₫Crispy rolls, traditional recipe, with sauce · Chả giò rế hải sản
  • №18Garlic bread23,000 ₫Baguette with butter, garlic and oregano · Bánh mì bơ tỏi
  • №19Cheese bread35,000 ₫Buttered baguette baked with cheese · Bánh mì phô mai
  • №20Bread12,000 ₫Vietnamese baguette · Bánh mì

Salads Sà lách

  • №21Squid and egg salad99,000 ₫Squid, egg, onion, fresh vegetables · Sà lách mực trứng
  • №22Shrimp and avocado salad99,000 ₫Shrimp, avocado, tomato, lettuce · Sà lách tôm và quả bơ
  • №23Summer salad65,000 ₫Fresh vegetables with olive oil · Sà lách mùa hè
  • №24Hawaiian salad99,000 ₫Chicken, cheese, egg, pineapple, egg dressing · Sà lách Hawaii
  • №25Olivier salad85,000 ₫Classic Russian salad: boiled vegetables, egg, pickles, chicken · Sà lách Olivier
  • №26Tuna salad with balsamic99,000 ₫Tuna, fresh vegetables, balsamic vinegar · Sà lách cá ngừ
  • №27Tomatoes with cheese99,000 ₫Tomatoes with garlic sauce and cheese · Cà chua phô mai
  • №28Caesar-style salad99,000 ₫Chicken, egg, croutons, house dressing · Sà lách gà
  • №29Seafood salad99,000 ₫Mixed seafood, vegetables, olive oil · Sà lách hải sản

Soups Súp

  • №30Chicken noodle soup78,000 ₫Light soup with chicken and vermicelli · Súp gà
  • №31Borscht with beef89,000 ₫Traditional beetroot soup, served with sour cream · Súp củ dền
  • №32Okroshka with kvass or kefir89,000 ₫Cold Russian summer soup · Súp lạnh kvas / kefir
  • №34Creamy tuna soup94,000 ₫Cream, tuna, potato, rice · Súp kem cá ngừ
  • №35Tom Yum with shrimp94,000 ₫Thai soup with peeled shrimp · Súp Tom Yam tôm
  • №37Solyanka with mushrooms94,000 ₫Hearty soup with five kinds of meat, olives, potato and pickles · Súp Solyanka
  • №38Creamy seafood soup94,000 ₫Seafood, potato, rice · Súp kem hải sản
  • №39Tomato seafood soup89,000 ₫Slightly tangy, seafood, potato, rice · Súp cà chua hải sản

Seafood Hải sản

  • №41Boiled shrimp, 200 g129,000 ₫Large shell-on shrimp · Tôm hấp 200g
  • №42Boiled shrimp, 400 g250,000 ₫Large shell-on shrimp · Tôm hấp 400g
  • №46Sweet and sour shrimp119,000 ₫Peeled shrimp with vegetables, served with rice · Tôm xào chua ngọt
  • №47Garlic fried shrimp129,000 ₫Large shell-on shrimp · Tôm cháy tỏi
  • №48Shrimp curry119,000 ₫Peeled shrimp with vegetables, served with rice · Tôm cà ri
  • №49Stir-fried noodles with shrimp119,000 ₫Egg noodles, vegetables, house sauce · Mì xào tôm
  • №50Royal paella132,000 ₫Rice with seafood, vegetables and Provençal herbs · Paella
  • №51Mussels in cream sauce132,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Vẹm sốt kem
  • №52Mussels baked with cheese132,000 ₫Under mozzarella, with salad · Vẹm phô mai đút lò

Vietnamese dishes Món Việt

  • №61Stir-fried noodles with squid126,000 ₫Squid, egg noodles, vegetables · Mì xào mực
  • №62Stir-fried noodles with seafood126,000 ₫Seafood, egg noodles, vegetables · Mì xào hải sản
  • №63Seafood fried rice129,000 ₫Fried rice with seafood and vegetables · Cơm chiên hải sản
  • №64Sweet and sour seafood126,000 ₫With vegetables, served with rice · Hải sản xào chua ngọt
  • №65Sweet and sour squid126,000 ₫With vegetables, served with rice · Mực xào chua ngọt
  • №74Squid in sour cream sauce126,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Mực sốt sữa chua
  • №69Razor clams with garlic129,000 ₫Stir-fried Vietnamese style, with rice · Ốc móng tay xào tỏi
  • №203Frog with lemongrass126,000 ₫With vegetables, served with rice · Ếch xào sả
  • №204Eel with lemongrass136,000 ₫With vegetables, served with rice · Lươn xào sả
  • №240Garlic fried eel136,000 ₫With vegetables, served with rice · Lươn xào bơ tỏi

Fish Cá

  • №53Grilled butterfish145,000 ₫Escolar steak, with salad and a side of your choice · Cá thu đen nướng
  • №54Butterfish in tomato sauce159,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Cá thu đen sốt cà
  • №55Butterfish in creamy mushroom sauce159,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Cá thu đen sốt kem nấm
  • №56Grilled wahoo148,000 ₫Firm, flavourful steak, with salad and a side of your choice · Cá thu nướng
  • №57Wahoo in tomato sauce148,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Cá thu sốt cà
  • №58Wahoo in creamy mushroom sauce148,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Cá thu sốt kem nấm
  • №59Grilled tuna steak145,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Cá ngừ nướng
  • №60Tuna in tomato sauce159,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Cá ngừ sốt cà
  • №70Tuna in creamy mushroom sauce159,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Cá ngừ sốt kem nấm
  • №71Grilled swordfish159,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Cá cờ nướng
  • №72Swordfish in creamy mushroom sauce159,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Cá cờ sốt kem nấm
  • №73Swordfish in tomato sauce159,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Cá cờ sốt cà chua
  • №254Grilled eel159,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Lươn nướng
  • №253Hot-smoked snakehead fish150,000 ₫Tender meat, very few small bones · Cá lóc hun khói
  • №67Hot-smoked piranha230,000 ₫A traditional Brazilian dish · Cá piranha hun khói
  • №68Hot-smoked red fish230,000 ₫Tender and juicy, a festive dish · Cá điêu hun khói

Beef Bò

  • №75Hungarian goulash145,000 ₫Beef, tomatoes, potato, Provençal herbs · Bò hầm cà chua
  • №76Beef curry145,000 ₫Stewed with vegetables, served with rice · Bò cà ri
  • №77Pelmeni with beef115,000 ₫Russian dumplings, with or without broth, with sour cream · Há cảo hấp
  • №78Beef with vegetables145,000 ₫Stir-fried with vegetables and herbs · Bò xào rau củ

Pork Heo

  • №79BBQ pork ribs129,000 ₫Grilled in BBQ sauce, with salad and a side of your choice · Sườn heo nướng
  • №80Pork schnitzel115,000 ₫Crispy pan-fried, with salad and a side of your choice · Heo áp chảo
  • №81Pork schnitzel with mango sauce129,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Heo áp chảo sốt xoài
  • №82Pork schnitzel with creamy mushroom sauce129,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Heo sốt kem nấm

Chicken Gà

  • №83Crepes with chicken and mushrooms79,000 ₫With sour cream · Bánh xèo cuộn gà nấm
  • №84Buffalo wings129,000 ₫House sauce, with salad and a side of your choice · Cánh gà chiên
  • №85Stir-fried noodles with chicken119,000 ₫Chicken fillet, egg noodles, vegetables · Mì xào gà
  • №86Chicken in creamy garlic sauce119,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Ức gà sốt kem tỏi
  • №87Chicken Francese119,000 ₫In cheese batter, with salad and a side of your choice · Gà chiên phô mai
  • №88BBQ chicken leg119,000 ₫Grilled, with salad and a side of your choice · Đùi gà nướng
  • №89Chicken cutlet115,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Gà cốt lết
  • №90Chicken in creamy mushroom sauce119,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Ức gà sốt kem nấm
  • №91Minced chicken patties109,000 ₫Homemade recipe, with salad and a side of your choice · Gà chiên bột
  • №92Sausage75,000 ₫Milk sausage, with salad and a side of your choice · Xúc xích
  • №93Chicken with vegetables119,000 ₫Fillet stir-fried with vegetables and herbs · Gà xào rau củ

Ostrich Đà điểu

  • №95Crepes with ostrich liver75,000 ₫Crepes stuffed with ostrich liver · Bánh xèo cuộn gan đà điểu
  • №96Ostrich in honey sauce139,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Đà điểu sốt mật ong
  • №97Ostrich liver with vegetables119,000 ₫Stewed with vegetables · Gan đà điểu xào rau củ
  • №98Ostrich liver in creamy mushroom sauce119,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Gan đà điểu sốt kem nấm
  • №99Sweet and sour ostrich139,000 ₫With salad and a side of your choice · Đà điểu xào chua ngọt

Pasta Mì Ý spaghetti

  • №100Spaghetti Carbotom139,000 ₫Shrimp in cream sauce with cheese · Spaghetti Carbotom
  • №101Spaghetti Boscaiola119,000 ₫Tomatoes, onion, mushrooms, cream sauce, cheese · Spaghetti cà chua nấm
  • №102Spaghetti al tonno119,000 ₫Tuna, tomato, onion · Spaghetti cá ngừ
  • №103Spaghetti Bolognese125,000 ₫Minced meat, vegetables, white wine · Spaghetti heo bằm
  • №104Spaghetti Carbonara119,000 ₫Bacon, cream sauce, cheese · Spaghetti Carbonara
  • №105Spaghetti Marinara125,000 ₫Seafood in tomato sauce · Spaghetti hải sản
  • №239Meat lover's pasta139,000 ₫Five kinds of meat, tomato sauce · Spaghetti thịt mix
  • №252Spaghetti Carbovem139,000 ₫Mussels in cream sauce, parmesan · Spaghetti Carbovem

Pizza Ø 30 cm Pizza 30 cm

  • №106Pizza Bolognese215,000 ₫Meat sauce, cheese, oregano · Pizza Bolognese
  • №107Pizza Exotic204,000 ₫Pineapple, chicken breast, cheese · Pizza Exotic
  • №108Pizza Donni216,000 ₫Grilled chicken, salami, mushrooms, bell pepper, olives, cheese · Pizza Donni
  • №109Pizza Margherita169,000 ₫Tomatoes and cheese · Pizza Margherita
  • №110Pizza Pepperoni215,000 ₫Salami and cheese · Pizza Pepperoni
  • №111Grilled chicken pizza209,000 ₫Chicken, tomatoes, bell pepper, cheese · Pizza gà nướng
  • №112Seafood pizza236,000 ₫Seafood and cheese · Pizza hải sản
  • №250Vegetarian pizza179,000 ₫Tomatoes, olives, mushrooms, bell pepper, onion, cheese · Pizza Vegetables
  • №251Ham and mushroom pizza205,000 ₫Tomatoes, ham, mushrooms, cheese · Pizza giăm bông và nấm

Sides Món ăn kèm

  • №113French fries39,000 ₫· Khoai tây chiên
  • №114Mashed potatoes39,000 ₫With butter and milk · Khoai tây nghiền
  • №115Steamed rice14,000 ₫Vietnamese rice · Cơm trắng
  • №116Spaghetti with butter39,000 ₫· Mì Ý bơ lạt

Desserts Món tráng miệng

  • №117Crepes with chocolate or condensed milk39,000 ₫2 crepes · Bánh xèo socola / sữa đặc
  • №117аCrepes with sour cream39,000 ₫2 crepes · Bánh xèo sữa chua
  • №118Mango crepe45,000 ₫With chocolate or condensed milk · Bánh xèo xoài
  • №119Banana crepe45,000 ₫With chocolate or condensed milk · Bánh xèo chuối
  • №120Fruit platter59,000 ₫Seasonal fruit · Trái cây
  • №121Kartoshka cake30,000 ₫Classic Russian chocolate cake · Bánh socola

Nothing found — try another word or call us: +84 774 858 677

Drinks Đồ uống

Tea, coffee & water

  • Green tea (Vietnamese)15,000 ₫
  • Lipton black tea15,000 ₫
  • Lipton tea with milk19,000 ₫
  • Pot of tea50,000 ₫
  • Vietnamese black coffee, hot15,000 ₫
  • Vietnamese iced black coffee15,000 ₫
  • Hot coffee with milk19,000 ₫
  • Iced coffee with milk19,000 ₫
  • Hot cocoa with milk27,000 ₫
  • Iced cocoa with milk27,000 ₫
  • Peach tea with chia15,000 ₫
  • Draft kvass, mug25,000 ₫
  • Coca-Cola (glass bottle)15,000 ₫
  • Sprite (glass bottle)15,000 ₫
  • Fanta (glass bottle)15,000 ₫
  • Sparkling mineral water15,000 ₫
  • Drinking water 0.5 L5,000 ₫

Fresh juices & smoothies · with ice / no ice

  • Watermelon juice32,000 ₫ / 38,000 ₫
  • Mango smoothie32,000 ₫ / 38,000 ₫
  • Banana smoothie32,000 ₫ / 38,000 ₫
  • Carrot juice32,000 ₫ / 38,000 ₫
  • Orange juice32,000 ₫ / 38,000 ₫
  • Passion fruit juice32,000 ₫ / 38,000 ₫
  • Lemon juice32,000 ₫ / 38,000 ₫
  • Pineapple juice32,000 ₫ / 38,000 ₫
  • Mango & passion fruit32,000 ₫ / 38,000 ₫
  • Coconut38,000 ₫
  • Apple juice (carton)32,000 ₫
  • Tomato juice (carton)32,000 ₫

Milkshakes · with ice / no ice

  • Mango35,000 ₫ / 42,000 ₫
  • Banana35,000 ₫ / 42,000 ₫
  • Strawberry35,000 ₫ / 42,000 ₫
  • Pineapple35,000 ₫ / 42,000 ₫
  • Strawberry & banana35,000 ₫ / 42,000 ₫
  • Chocolate & banana35,000 ₫ / 42,000 ₫
  • Cocoa & coffee (bạc xỉu)35,000 ₫ / 42,000 ₫

Beer, wine & spirits · glass / bottle

  • Saigon beer13,000 ₫
  • Draft lager, 330 ml mug13,000 ₫
  • Da Lat white wine, 150 ml glass / bottle35,000 ₫ / 240,000 ₫
  • Da Lat red wine, 150 ml glass / bottle29,000 ₫ / 240,000 ₫
  • ISC rum, 50 ml / bottle29,000 ₫ / 299,000 ₫
  • Bacardi rum, 50 ml / bottle49,000 ₫ / 499,000 ₫
  • Sugarcane rum, 50 ml / bottle9,000 ₫ / 99,000 ₫
  • Vietnamese rice spirit, 50 ml9,000 ₫
  • Red Label whisky, 50 ml / bottle49,000 ₫ / 499,000 ₫
  • ISC gin, 50 ml / bottle29,000 ₫ / 299,000 ₫
  • Hanoi vodka, 50 ml29,000 ₫
  • Hanoi vodka, 250 ml bottle210,000 ₫

Cocktails

  • Rum & Coke49,000 ₫
  • Whisky & Coke69,000 ₫
  • Gin & tonic49,000 ₫
  • Mojito99,000 ₫
  • Piña colada99,000 ₫
  • Cuba libre99,000 ₫

Dishes may look slightly different from the photos.

Kids' menu

Made with care for our little guests: tasty, filling and not spicy. Side of your choice: potatoes, rice or vegetables.

Chicken patties with fries — kids' menu in Nha Trang

Soups

  • Chicken noodle soup — 78,000 ₫
  • Borscht — 89,000 ₫
  • Okroshka with kvass or kefir — 89,000 ₫

Mains

  • Sausage with a side and salad — 75,000 ₫
  • Spaghetti with butter — 39,000 ₫
  • Rice milk porridge — 55,000 ₫
  • Fried eggs with baguette — 45,000 ₫
  • Vegetable omelette with baguette — 50,000 ₫

With a side

  • Beef pelmeni — 115,000 ₫
  • Chicken cutlet — 115,000 ₫
  • Minced chicken patties — 109,000 ₫
  • Chicken leg — 119,000 ₫
  • Crepes with chicken and mushrooms — 79,000 ₫
  • French fries — 39,000 ₫

Sweets

  • Crepes with chocolate or condensed milk — 39,000 ₫
  • Mango or banana crepe — 45,000 ₫
  • Kartoshka cake — 30,000 ₫

How to find us

The café is deep in alley 98d off Tran Phu Street (Trần Phú), Nha Trang's main beachfront road. The easiest way is to walk or take a Grab to the pin on the map.

Address
98d/12 Trần Phú, Nha TrangNha Trang, Khánh Hòa, Vietnam
Opening hours
Every day 10:00–22:00No days off
Phone
+84 774 858 677Bookings and questions
Instagram
@palchiki_oblizeshNew dishes and photos

FAQ

Where is Palchiki Oblizhesh in Nha Trang?

At 98d/12 Trần Phú, Nha Trang (Khánh Hòa province): house 12 in alley 98d off Tran Phu, the city's main beachfront street. The café sits deep in the alley, so it's easiest to follow the pin on Google Maps.

What are the opening hours?

Every day, 10:00–22:00, with no days off. Breakfast is served from opening.

What kind of food do you serve?

Russian home cooking: beef borscht with sour cream, solyanka, okroshka with kvass or kefir, pelmeni, potato vareniki, cabbage rolls (golubtsy), stuffed peppers, khinkali, chebureki, Olivier salad, crepes and draft kvass. Also seafood, grilled fish, Vietnamese dishes, pasta and pizza.

How much does a meal cost?

Soups are 78,000–94,000 ₫, mains with a side 109,000–159,000 ₫, pasta 119,000–139,000 ₫, 30 cm pizza 169,000–236,000 ₫. Lunch for one (soup, main and a drink) usually comes to 200,000–300,000 ₫. Vietnamese coffee from 15,000 ₫.

Is there a kids' menu?

Yes: chicken noodle soup, borscht, rice porridge, omelette, buttered spaghetti, sausage, chicken patties, pelmeni, fries, crepes and Kartoshka cake. Side of your choice: potatoes, rice or vegetables.

Is there an English menu?

The printed menu is in Russian and Vietnamese, and every dish has a number. Choose your dishes on this page in English and simply tell the waiter the numbers.

What can vegetarians eat?

Summer salad, tomatoes with cheese, potato vareniki, spaghetti Boscaiola, Margherita and Vegetarian pizza, mashed potatoes, crepes, fresh juices and smoothies.

How do I book a table?

Call +84 774 858 677 or message us on Instagram @palchiki_oblizesh.